2016 17U NTDP Stars Roster

# Name Position B/T Ht. Wt. DOB High School Class Hometown
26 Randall Abshier P L/L 6-3 170 11/2/1999 Otay Ranch 2018 Chula Vista, Calif.
13 Thomas Burbank P L/L 6-0 200 5/7/1999 Monsignor Kelly 2018 Beaumont, Texas
7 Elijah Cabell OF R/R 6-0 180 6/30/1999 Winter Park 2018 Winter Park, Fla.
8 Triston Casas IF L/R 6-3 230 1/15/2000 American Heritage 2019 Pembroke Pines, Fla.
23 Zachary Chalmers P R/R 5-11 194 9/2/1999 California 2017 San Ramonm, Calif.
24 Chandler Champlain P R/R 6-2 2000 7/23/1999 Santa Margarita 2018 Coto de Caza, Calif.
9 Ethan Hankins P R/R 6-5 198 5/23/2000 Forsyth Central 2018 Cumming, Ga.
12 Charlie Horton P R/L 6-2 180 2/19/1999 Maple Grove 2017 Corcoran, Minn.
27 Charlie Loust C R/R 5-11 239 3/9/2000 San Clemente 2018 San Clemente, Calif.
22 Justin-Henry Malloy IF R/R 6-0 200 2/19/2000 St. Joseph Regional 2018 Bergenfield, N.J.
3 Sean Mullen UTIL/P R/R 6-0 157 8/18/1999 Stockdale 2018 Bakersfield, Calif.
4 Kameron Ojeda C L/R 5-10 177 10/16/1999 St. John Bosco 2018 La Mirada, Calif.
5 Austin Schultz IF/OF R/R 5-7 164 2/21/2000 Norris S.D. 160 2018 Adams, Neb.
10 Christian Scott P R/R 6-2 160 6/15/1999 Calvary Christian 2018 Parkland, Fla.
2 Isaiah Thomas OF R/R 6-1 184 4/12/2000 The Benjamin 2018 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
25 Luis Tuero IF L/R 5-9 151 7/30/2000 Archbishop McCarthy 2018 Hialeah, Fla.
11 Jose Varela OF R/R 6-1 175 5/18/1999 Sommerset Academy 2017 Miami, Fla.
1 Justin Willis P R/R 5-8 191 6/8/1999 Memorial 2017 West New York, N.J.
28 Gage Workman IF S/R 6-3 170 10/24/1999 Basha 2017 Queen Creek, Ariz.
6 Kerry Wright P R/R 6-3 228 9/8/2000 Oviedo 2018 Oviedo, Fla.


2016 17U NTDP Stars Coaches

# Name Position
  Eric Kibler Field Coordinator
12 Thomas Walter Stars Manager
15 Ricky Meinhold Stars Pitching Coach
29 Chris Carter Stars Assistant Coach
  Gerald Laird Stars Assistant Coach
14 Greg Ritchie Stars Assistant Coach
  Andy Stankiewicz Roving Instructor
  Robert Woodard Roving Instructor


2016 17U NTDP Stripes Roster

# Name Position B/T Ht. Wt. DOB High School Class Hometown
8 Braden Boissiere OF L/L 5-11 184 3/23/2000 Woodcrest Christian 2018 Riverside, Calif.
4 Tony Bullard P S/R 6-3 184 2/17/2000 Jw North 2018 Jupiter, Fla.
25 Brandon Comia IF R/R 5-8 170 4/27/2000 Carl Sanburg 2018 Orland Park, Ill.
23 Sam Faith IF S/R 6-1 183 2/1/1999 St. Charles North 2017 St. Charles, Ill.
26 Hunter Goodwin P R/R 6-3 227 11/17/1999 Worth County 2018 Sylvester, Ga.
2 Riley Greene OF L/L 6-1 175 9/28/2000 Hagerty 2019 Oviedo, Fla.
11 Daniel Grillo C R/R 5-9 170 12/14/1999 Milton 2018 Milton, Ga.
29 Nick Hansen IF R/R 6-3 204 9/12/1999 Orange Lutheran 2018 Orange, Calif.
27 Cole Henry P R/R 6-2 192 7/15/1999 Florence 2018 Florence, Ala.
15 Jake Holland C R/R 6-1 186 10/27/2000 Calvary Christian 2019 Miramar, Fla.
5 Jeremiah Jackson IF R/R 5-11 161 3/26/2000 St. Luke's Episcopal 2018 Mobile, Ala.
14 Carlos Lomeli P R/R 6-0 190 3/19/1999 St. John Bosco 2017 La Habra, Calif.
6 Jake Moberg P R/R 5-11 170 6/17/1999 Vista Murrieta 2018 Murrieta, Calif.
10 Holden Powell P R/R 5-11 170 9/9/1999 Mt. Whiteny 2017 Visalia, Calif.
28 Kumar Rocker P R/R 6-3 233 11/22/1999 North Oconee 2018 Watkinsville, Ga.
12 Calvin Schapira P R/L 6-2 207 10/7/1999 Pinnacle 2018 Scottsdale, Ariz.
9 Connor Scott OF/IF L/L 6-2 150 10/8/1999 Plant 2018 Tampa, Fla.
13 Brice Turang IF/OF L/R 5-11 159 11/21/1999 Santiago 2018 Corona, Calif.
1 Austin Wells C L/R 6-1 180 7/12/1999 Bishop Gorman 2018 Henderson, Nev.
7 Ryan Wimbush P R/R 6-0 166 1/30/2000 William T. Dwyer 2018 Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.


2016 17U NTDP Stripes Coaches

# Name Position
  Eric Kibler Field Coordinator
24 Dan Hartleb Stripes Manager
30 Butch Thompson Stripes Pitching Coach
3 Spencer Allen Stripes Assistant Coach
31 Ernie Young Stripes Assistant Coach
  Andy Stankiewicz Roving Instructor
  Robert Woodard Roving Instructor


2016 17U NTDP Administration

Name Position
Russell Hartford Director, NTDP
Matt Blood Director, 18U National Team
Ross Richardson Coordinator, NTDP
Greg Emmons Coordinator, NTDP
Patrick O'Grady Coordinator, 18U National Team
Maggie Speaks Press Officer
Alyssa Campolong Coordinator, Travel Services
Carl Stocklin Athletic Trainer
Vincent Lim Athletic Trainer