• OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF USA BASEBALL
September 7, 2010

2010 Labor Day Cup schedule

The event will feature 34 games over three days, Sept. 4-6

Pools

Pool A (18U) Pool B (18U) Pool C (16U) Pool D (16U)
1 Wake County Stars 1 Charlotte Hurricanes 1 Carolina Stars 1 Frozen Ropes of Danbury
2 CBC Diamond Rats Army 2 Lake Monsters 2 Team Tampa 2 St. Louis Pirates
3 SSK 3 Top Tier 3 SSK 3 Team Carolina
4 New Jersey Marlins 4 Music City Outlaws 4 Team Georgia 4 CBC Diamond Rats Army

Schedule

Game   Date   Visitors   Home   Time   Field   Round
1   9/4/10   Wake County Stars 18U (1)   CBC Diamond Rats Army 18U (3)   8 a.m.   Stadium   Pool
2   9/4/10   Top Tier 18U (2)   Music City Outlaws 18U (1)   8 a.m.   NTC 2   Pool
3   9/4/10   Carolina Stars 16U (4)   Team Tampa 16U (5)   8 a.m.   NTC 3   Pool
4   9/4/10   St. Louis Pirates 16U (7)   CBC Diamond Rats Army 16U (8)   8 a.m.   NTC 4   Pool
5   9/4/10   Lake Monsters 18U (1)   Music City Outlaws 18U (7)   11 a.m.   Stadium   Pool
6   9/4/10   Team Tampa 16U (13)   SSK 16U (6)   11 a.m.   NTC 2   Pool
7   9/4/10   Frozen Ropes of Danbury 16U (0)   Team Carolina 16U (3)   11 a.m.   NTC 3   Pool
8   9/4/10   CBC Diamond Rats Army 18U (5)   SSK 18U (6)   11 a.m.   NTC 4   Pool
9   9/4/10   Carolina Stars 16U (8)   Team Georgia 16U (6)   2 p.m.   Stadium   Pool
10   9/4/10   St. Louis Pirates 16U (13)   Team Carolina 16U (17)   2 p.m.   NTC 2   Pool
11   9/4/10   New Jersey Marlins 18U (2)   SSK 18U (3)   2 p.m.   NTC 3   Pool
12   9/4/10   Lake Monsters 18U (4)   Charlotte Hurricanes 18U (5)   2 p.m.   NTC 4   Pool
13   9/4/10   Frozen Ropes of Danbury 16U (8)   CBC Diamond Rats Army 16U (9)   5 p.m.   Stadium   Pool
14   9/4/10   Wake County Stars 18U (8)   New Jersey Marlins 18U (6)   5 p.m.   NTC 2   Pool
15   9/4/10   Charlotte Hurricanes 18U (2)   Top Tier 18U (9)   5 p.m.   NTC 3   Pool
16   9/4/10   SSK 16U (4)   Team Georgia 16U (8)   5 p.m.   NTC 4   Pool
                         
17   9/5/10   CBC Diamond Rats Army 18U (0)   New Jersey Marlins 18U (2)   8 a.m.   Stadium   Pool
18   9/5/10   Music City Outlaws 18U (11)   Charlotte Hurricanes 18U (0)   8 a.m.   NTC 2   Pool
19   9/5/10   SSK 16U (1)   Carolina Stars 16U (13)   8 a.m.   NTC 3   Pool
20   9/5/10   Frozen Ropes of Danbury 16U (3)   St. Louis Pirates 16U (9)   8 a.m.   NTC 4   Pool
21   9/5/10   Lake Monsters 18U (0)   Top Tier 18U (5)   11 a.m.   Stadium   Pool
22   9/5/10   Team Georgia 16U (1)   Team Tampa 16U (5)   11 a.m.   NTC 2   Pool
23   9/5/10   CBC Diamond Rats Army 16U (3)   Team Carolina 16U (4)   11 a.m.   NTC 3   Pool
24   9/5/10   SSK 18U (10)   Wake County Stars 18U (1)   11 a.m.   NTC4   Pool
                         
25   9/5/10   Team Georgia 16U (15)   St. Louis Pirates 16U (12)   2 p.m.   Stadium   Consolation
26   9/5/10   Frozen Ropes of Danbury 16U (8)   SSK 16U (6)   2 p.m.   NTC 2   Consolation
27   9/5/10   New Jersey Marlins 18U (1)   Charlotte Hurricanes 18U (3)   2 p.m.   NTC 3   Consolation
28   9/5/10   Lake Monsters 18U (0)   Wake County Stars 18U (8)   2 p.m.   NTC 4   Consolation
29   9/5/10   CBC Diamond Rats Army 18U (2)   Top Tier 18U (9)   5 p.m.   Stadium   Semifinals
30   9/5/10   Music City Outlaws 18U (3)   SSK 18U (6)   5 p.m.   NTC 2   Semifinals
31   9/5/10   Carolina Stars 16U (0)   Team Carolina 16U (10)   5 p.m.   NTC 3   Semifinals
32   9/5/10   CBC Diamond Rats Army 16U (4)   Team Tampa 16U (14)   5 p.m.   NTC 4   Semifinals
                         
33   9/6/10   Top Tier 18U (3)   SSK 18U (0)   8 a.m.   Stadium   18U Championship
34   9/6/10   Team Carolina 16U (3)   Team Tampa 16U (4)   8 a.m.   NTC 2   16U Championship